Past Presidents

Our presidents are elected by Council to serve a one-year term representing the interests of the Australian Dental Association Victorian Branch.

2019/20              G Sanghvi
2018/19              K Morris
2017/18              S Wise
2016/17              A Gikas
2015/16              S Liew
2014/15              B Cvetkovic
2013/14              J Cherry
2012/13              G Burt
2011/12              M Hopcraft
2010/11              M Stewart
2009/10              A Harrison
2008/09              S Cottrell
2007/08              M Bowman
2006/07              G Morris
2005/06              C Callahan
2004/05              S Hanlin
2003/04              V Hardi
2002/03              D Curnow
2001/02              A Barnes
2000/01              P Dalgleish
1999/00              S Gibbons
1998/99              G Condon
1997/98              J Matthews
1996/97              A Vincent
1995/96              G Knight
1994/95              N Hewson
1993/94              R Green
1993                     L Doupe
1992                     D Houghton
1991                     R Newbury
1990                     G Tilley
1989                     S Warneke
1988                     P Field
1987                     B Taylor
1986                     T Langford
1985                     A Cattermole
1984                     F Widdop
1983                     S Warneke
1982                     V West
1981                     V Amerena
1980                     B Levant
1979                     L O'Brien AO
1978                     R Hardham
1977                     D Loader
1976                     R Milner
1975                     J Harcourt OAM
1974                     R Purdue
1973                     B Dooley
1972                     E Kings
1971                     I Gillies
1970                     D Ramsay
1969                     L Williams
1968                     S Kings
1967                     J Lane
1966                     B Drysdale
1965                     C Newbury
1964                     R Cook
1963                     N Webster
1962                     P Finch
1961                     D Marks
1960                     K McDowall
1959                     A Parker
1958                     G Sutcliffe
1957                     D Spring
1956                     W Woodhouse
1955                     L Heine
1954                     L Newton
1953                     A Leigh-Jones
1952                     H Gibson
1951                     R Williams
1950                     E Johnson
1949                     N Andrews
1948                     A Greenwood
1947                     J Mills
1946                     J Wark
1945                     W Wilkinson
1944                     F Aird
1943                     W Knight
1942                     H Willis
1941                     H Kennan
1940                     R Williams
1939                     W Tuckfield
1938                     F Herbert
1937                     Sir A Amies CMG
1936                     Sir A Amies CMG
1935                     Sir K Adamson CMG
1934                     W Adam
1933                     S Lumb
1932                     F Kiel
1931                     A Craven
1930                     R Gillies
1929                     A Mason-Cox